Sold
Listing Courtesy of: CRMLS / Windermere Real Estate / Amy Kaplan - Contact: 909-499-9312
725 Oakmont Lane Lake Arrowhead, CA 92352
Sold on 05/01/2025
$379,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
05/01/2025
05/01/2025
Lot Size
3,000 SQFT
3,000 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1979
1979
Listed By
Amy Kaplan, Windermere Real Estate, Contact: 909-499-9312
Bought with
Amy Kaplan, Windermere Real Estate
Amy Kaplan, Windermere Real Estate
Source
CRMLS
Last checked May 13 2026 at 4:51 PM GMT+0000
CRMLS
Last checked May 13 2026 at 4:51 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathroom: 1
- Half Bathroom: 1
Utility Information
- Utilities: Water Connected, Cable Available, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Water Source: Private
- Sewer: Public Sewer
Parking
- Side by Side
- Off Street
- Deck
Living Area
- 1,120 sqft
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Feb 11, 2025
Price Changed
$399,000
0%
-$900
Jan 29, 2025
Price Changed
$399,900
-8%
-$35,100
Dec 01, 2024
Price Changed
$435,000
-1%
-$4,000
Jun 17, 2024
Price Changed
$439,000
-2%
-$10,000
May 23, 2024
Price Changed
$449,000
-2%
-$11,000
Apr 05, 2024
Listed
$460,000
-
-
Additional Information: Windermere Real Estate | 909-499-9312